Pricing
Start for free.
You only pay when you publish, once per gift. Guests never pay.
Free
€0to try it out
- Text and up to 3 photos
- 1 voice message
- Online for 30 days
- Group gifts included
Standard
€6.99one-time
- Unlimited photos, voice messages, and songs
- All guests included
- Online for 30 days
- Add “Keep forever” for €4.99
Premium
Forever€12.99one-time
- Everything in Standard
- Video uploads
- Online forever
Annual plan
Best value€19.99for 12 months
€2.86 per gift- 7 Premium gifts in your first year
- Unlimited video, photos, and voice messages
- Online forever
- Then €2.99/month, cancel anytime
All prices include VAT.
Already cheaper by your second gift.
Every gift is Premium: video included, online forever.
Then €2.99/month, cancel anytime.
Create a gift€2.86per gift on the annual plan
- One-time
- €12.99
- Annual plan
- €2.86
You save €10.13 per gift.
Add-ons
“Keep forever”
€4.99Keeps a Free or Standard gift online for good.
Upgrade to Premium
€5.99From Standard to Premium, when a video comes along.
Calculator
Which plan fits?
Text, songs, and places are always free.
Gifts per year
Birthdays, farewells…
A typical gift
Photos
Pictures and place photos
Voice messages
From you and your guests
Upload a video
Links are free
Your gift needs
Standard€6.99
Because of 5 photos (Free has 3) and 2 voice messages (Free has 1).
4 gifts a year cost
- Freedoesn’t fit–
- Standard4 × €6.99€27.96
- Premium4 × €12.99€51.96
- Annual planall 4 as Premium, online foreverBest price€19.99
The annual plan saves you €7.97, and every gift is Premium.
Compare
What’s in each plan?
| Feature | Free€0 to try it out | Standard€6.99 one-time | Premium€12.99 one-time | Annual planBest value€19.99 for 12 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gifts | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 in year one |
| Price per gift | €0 | €6.99 | €12.99 | €2.86 |
| Video uploads | not included | not included | included | included |
| Online | 30 days | 30 days | Forever | Forever |
| Photos | up to 3 | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Voice messages | 1 | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| After that | 12 months archived | 12 months archived | not included | not included |
| “Keep forever” | + €4.99 | + €4.99 | Included | Included |
| Text and notes | included | included | included | included |
| Songs, places, links | included | included | included | included |
| Guests without an account | included | included | included | included |
€12.99
one-time
€19.99
for 12 months
Best valueWith the annual plan, you save €10.13 per gift.
- Gifts
- 17 in year one
- Price per gift
- €12.99€2.86
How long
How long does it stay online?
Publish
Send the link. The clock hasn’t started yet.
30 days online
From the first time it’s opened.
12 months archived
Offline, but you can bring it back.
Deleted
The page and its files are gone.
With Premium, the annual plan, or “Keep forever,” it stays online.
Questions
Good to know.
Who pays?
Only the person who creates the gift, once when publishing. Guests never pay.
Is the annual plan worth it for me?
From your second Premium gift in a year, or your third Standard gift. Unused gifts expire with the billing period. The plan covers your own gifts, once per account.
How long does a gift stay online?
30 days from the first time it’s opened. With Premium, the annual plan, or “Keep forever,” it stays online.
Does everyone need an account?
No. Guests join through the invite link. No app, no sign-up.
Can I upgrade later?
Yes. Going from Standard to Premium costs €5.99 extra. “Keep forever” for €4.99 works as long as the gift hasn’t been deleted.
How do I cancel the annual plan?
Anytime, effective at the end of the billing period: in your account or through “Cancel contracts here” at the bottom of every page.
Can I withdraw from a purchase?
Yes, within 14 days. A refund takes back what the purchase unlocked.

